Burnet Bulldog Football Schedule

2016

District 13-4A, Division I

Burnet Bulldogs

8-26 – Austin Reagan             7:30 p.m.

9-2 – Marble Falls                   7:30 p.m.

9-9 – at Fredericksburg           7:30 p.m.

9-16 --   Austin Crockett          7:30 p.m.

9-23 – at Llano                        7:30 p.m.

10-7 – at China Spring            7:30 p.m.

10-14 – Gatesville                   7:30 p.m.

10-21 – at Liberty Hill            7:30 p.m.

10-28 – Lampasas                   7:30 p.m.

11-4 – at LaVega                    7:30 p.m.

 

Lampasas Badgers

8-26 – Fredericksburg             7:30 p.m.

9-2 – Waco Robinson             7:30 p.m.

9-9 – Wimberley                     7:30 p.m.

9-16 -- Lorena                         7:30 p.m.

9-23 – at Canyon Lake           7:30 p.m.

10-7 – at Gatesville                 7:30 p.m.

10-14 – Liberty Hill                7:30 p.m.

10-21 – at LaVega                  7:30 p.m.

10-28 – at Burnet                    7:30 p.m.

11-4 – China Spring                7:30 p.m.

 

LaVega Pirates

8-18 – at Glen Rose (scrimmage)

8-26 – Fairfield                       7:30 p.m.

9-2 – at Lorena                        7:30 p.m.

9-9 – at Young Men’s Leadership

9-16 – Mexia                           7:30 p.m.

9-23 – Connally                      7:30 p.m.

10-7 – at Liberty Hill              7:30 p.m.

10-14 – at China Springs        7:30 p.m.

10-21 – Lampasas                   7:30 p.m.

10-28 – at Gatesville               7:30 p.m.

11-4 – Burnet                          7:30 p.m.

 

Gatesville Hornets

8-18 – Fairfield at Robinson scrimmage

8-26 at Connally                     7:30 p.m.

9-2 – Cameron Yoe                 7:30 p.m.

9-9 – at Waco University        7:30 p.m.

9-16 --  Hillsboro                     7:30 p.m.

9-23 – at Robinson                  7:30 p.m.

10-7 – Lampasas                     7:30 p.m.

10-14 – at Burnet                    7:30 p.m.

10-21 – China Spring              7:30 p.m.

10-28 – La Vega                     7:30 p.m.

11-4 – at Liberty Hill              7:30 p.m.

 

China Spring Cougars

8-26 Lorena                             7:30 p.m.

9-2 – at Huntsville                  7:30 p.m.

9-9 – at Cameron Yoe             7:30 p.m.

9-16 -- Troy                             7:30 p.m.

9-23 – at Fairfield                   7:30 p.m.

10-7 – Burnet                          7:30 p.m.

10-14 – LaVega                      7:30 p.m.

10-21 – at Gatesville               7:30 p.m.

10-28 – Liberty Hill                7:30 p.m.

11-4 – at Lampasas                 7:30 p.m.

 

Liberty Hill Panthers

8-26 at La Grange                   7:30 p.m.

9-2 – at LeVernia                    7:30 p.m.

9-9 – at Brownwood               7:30 p.m.

9-16 -- Calhoun                       7:30 p.m.

9-23 – Anderson                     7:30 p.m.

10-7 – at LaVega                    7:30 p.m.

10-14 – at Lampasas               7:30 p.m.

10-21 – Burnet                        7:30 p.m.

10-28 – at China Spring          7:30 p.m.

11-4 – Gatesville                     7:30 p.m.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet